✦ Today’s Free Picks

Beat the book with expert daily picks

Predictions, odds and best bets across every major sport — plus the biggest sportsbook bonuses and contests, all in one place.

Editor's PickSoccer · 6 hours ago
Atlético Madrid logo
Atlético Madrid
VS
Manchester United logo
Manchester United
Atletico Madrid vs Manchester United Prediction: Carrick Faces a Major Champions League Test
Spooky's take: A quick change of competition offers Manchester United a chance to escape their domestic frustrations, but let’s be real – Tuesday’s trip to Atletico Madrid i…
Read the full pick →
Exclusive · Code SPOOKY

Spooky Express Exclusive Sportsbook Offers

★ 9.3
$400100% In Free Bets Up To $400
Use code GET100
★ 9.2
$2,000Up To $2000 Cash Back & Deposit $100 Get $50 & Up
★ 9.1
$300100% Up To $300 Welcome Bonus
Use code SPOOKY100
★ 8.9
$30035% Bonus up to $300
Use code SPOOKY
★ 8.9
$250$250 In Free Bets & 100 Spins

21+. Terms & conditions apply. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Live lines · updated every 10 min

This Week's Odds Board

Claim a bonus →

NFL

6 gamesPicks →
Buffalo Bills logoBuffalo Bills@Los Angeles Rams logoLos Angeles Rams
Today · 8:15 PM ET
LAR -3.5
O/U 54.5
BUF +145LAR -175
Seattle Seahawks logoSeattle Seahawks@Denver Broncos logoDenver Broncos
Thu 10/15 · 8:15 PM ET
SEA -3
O/U 40.5
SEA -148DEN +124
Houston Texans logoHouston Texans@Jacksonville Jaguars logoJacksonville Jaguars
Sun 10/18 · 9:30 AM ET
JAX -3
O/U 42.5
HOU +130JAX -155
Chicago Bears logoChicago Bears@Atlanta Falcons logoAtlanta Falcons
Sun 10/18 · 1:00 PM ET
CHI -3
O/U 48.5
CHI -175ATL +145
Baltimore Ravens logoBaltimore Ravens@Cleveland Browns logoCleveland Browns
Sun 10/18 · 1:00 PM ET
BAL -4.5
O/U 40.5
BAL -238CLE +195
Tennessee Titans logoTennessee Titans@Indianapolis Colts logoIndianapolis Colts
Sun 10/18 · 1:00 PM ET
IND -7
O/U 44.5
TEN +270IND -340

MLB

6 gamesPicks →
Los Angeles Dodgers logoLos Angeles Dodgers@Milwaukee Brewers logoMilwaukee Brewers
Today · 5:00 PM ET
LAD -130
O/U 7
LAD -130MIL +116
Cleveland Guardians logoCleveland Guardians@Tampa Bay Rays logoTampa Bay Rays
Today · 8:00 PM ET
TB -171
O/U 7
CLE +141TB -171
Cleveland Guardians logoCleveland Guardians@Tampa Bay Rays logoTampa Bay Rays
Tue 10/13 · 8:00 PM ET
—
—
—
—
Milwaukee Brewers logoMilwaukee Brewers@Los Angeles Dodgers logoLos Angeles Dodgers
Wed 10/14 · 8:00 PM ET
—
—
—
—
Tampa Bay Rays logoTampa Bay Rays@Cleveland Guardians logoCleveland Guardians
Thu 10/15 · 6:00 PM ET
—
—
—
—
Milwaukee Brewers logoMilwaukee Brewers@Los Angeles Dodgers logoLos Angeles Dodgers
Thu 10/15 · 9:00 PM ET
—
—
—
—

NBA

6 gamesPicks →
Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder@Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks
Today · 7:00 PM ET
ATL -5.5
O/U 222.5
OKC +164ATL -198
—
Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets@Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards
Today · 7:00 PM ET
WSH -3.5
O/U 222.5
BKN +124WSH -148
—
Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves@New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks
Today · 7:30 PM ET
NY -1.5
O/U 227.5
MIN -105NY -115
—
San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs@Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz
Today · 9:00 PM ET
UTAH -4.5
O/U 226.5
SA +160UTAH -192
—
Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers@Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic
Tue 10/13 · 7:00 PM ET
—
—
—
—
New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks@Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors
Tue 10/13 · 7:00 PM ET
—
—
—
—

NHL

6 gamesPicks →
Ottawa Senators logoOttawa Senators@New Jersey Devils logoNew Jersey Devils
Today · 7:00 PM ET
NJ -122
O/U 5.5
OTT +102NJ -122
Vegas Golden Knights logoVegas Golden Knights@Minnesota Wild logoMinnesota Wild
Today · 8:00 PM ET
MIN -112
O/U 5.5
VGK -108MIN -112
New Jersey Devils logoNew Jersey Devils@Detroit Red Wings logoDetroit Red Wings
Tue 10/13 · 6:00 PM ET
NJ -105
O/U 6.5
NJ -105DET -115
Florida Panthers logoFlorida Panthers@Columbus Blue Jackets logoColumbus Blue Jackets
Tue 10/13 · 6:15 PM ET
CBJ -120
O/U 6.5
FLA +100CBJ -120
Buffalo Sabres logoBuffalo Sabres@Montreal Canadiens logoMontreal Canadiens
Tue 10/13 · 6:30 PM ET
MTL -155
O/U 6.5
BUF +130MTL -155
Washington Capitals logoWashington Capitals@Carolina Hurricanes logoCarolina Hurricanes
Tue 10/13 · 6:45 PM ET
CAR -162
O/U 6.5
WSH +136CAR -162

Best price = the top payout among the sportsbooks we recommend at the last refresh. Lines are consensus openers/current prices from public feeds and move constantly — always confirm at your sportsbook. 21+.

Reviewed & Rated

Best Sportsbooks & Casinos

How we rate →

Top Sportsbooks

1
Bookmaker
100% Deposit Bonus · code GET100
★★★★★9.3Visit
2
Bet105
Deposit $100 Get A $50 Free Bet & Reduced Juice
★★★★★9.2Visit
3
MyBookie
100% Up To $300 Welcome Bonus · code SPOOKY100
★★★★★9.1Visit
4
BetAnything
35% Bonus up to $300 · code SPOOKY
★★★★☆8.9Visit
5
BetOnline
50% Welcome Bonus & 100 Free Spins
★★★★☆8.9Visit

Top Online Casinos

1
Super Slots
300 Welcome Spins & Instant VIP
★★★★★10Visit
2
★★★★★9Visit
3
Slots Paradise
250% Match Up To $2500
★★★★★9Visit
4
Vegas Aces
50 Free Spins & 250% Match Bonus · code SPOOKY
★★★★★9Visit
5
BetAnything Casino
150% Welcome Bonus Up To $750
★★★★★9Visit
Free to Enter · Code SPOOKY

Weekly Contests & Freerolls

All contests →
Locks Mon 8:00 PM ET

NFL Survivor Revival Contest (Starts Week 5)

$10,001.25 in prizes
$10 entry · Survivor · 840 entries so far · up to 34 per player
Enter on Splash
Locks Sat 12:00 PM ET

Week 7 College Football Pick'Em Contest

$5,143.50 in prizes
$5 entry · Pick'Em · 52 entries so far · up to 34 per player
Enter on Splash
Locks Sun 1:00 PM ET

Week 6 NFL Touchdown Survivor Contest

$5,000.62 in prizes
$5 entry · Player Survivor · 7 entries so far · up to 34 per player
Enter on Splash
The Morning Line

Free daily picks in your inbox

Every morning: the day's best bets, exclusive sportsbook promo codes and contest reminders. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

21+ only. No spam — unsubscribe anytime.

Free Daily Picks

Check Out The Spooky Express Poker Freerolls